Privacy Policy

Acorn Industrial Components is committed to safeguarding your privacy. We have developed this policy in order for you to understand how we collect, use, communicate and make use of personal information. Contact us at if you have any questions or problems regarding the use of your Personal Data and we will gladly assist you.

By using this site or/and our services, you consent to the Processing of your Personal Data as described in this Privacy Policy.

 

Contact Information

The Supervisory Authority in the UK is ico. — The Information Commissioner’s Office. They can be found at: https://ico.org.uk/ and contacted on 0303 123 1113 or (44) 1625 545 700. They can provide more information about your rights regarding personal data, and the responsibility of companies using this data.

 

Privacy Policy Changes

We reserve the right to amend this privacy policy at any time with or without notice. However, please be assured that if the privacy policy changes in the future, we will not use the personal information you have submitted to us under this privacy policy in a manner that is materially inconsistent with this privacy policy, without your prior consent.

We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained.

We endeavour to improve and update our GDPR compliance and privacy protections for our clients and website visitors on an ongoing basis.

 

Contact

If you have any questions regarding this policy, or your dealings with our website, please contact us here: https://acornic.co.uk/contact.

 

Details

Full Privacy Policy



Latest update: January 25, 2021